This document (“Policy”) applies to all personal data collected by “AppxPRO Pte Ltd” and herein known as “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd”.

The purpose of this Policy is to inform you of how “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” manages Personal Data which is subject to the personal data protection principles under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”) or similar personal data protection principles applicable to companies which provide company formation and administration services.

This Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights which “AppxPRO” may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

By submitting your personal data to us, you agree and consent to us, the Organization, and our need to collect, use and disclose and/ or retain your Personal Data in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

“A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” may from time to time update this Policy to ensure that this Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Policy as updated from time to time on our http://www.uniqhrm.com/privacy-statement.html

Personal Data

In this Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time. Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us) your company name, your name, any identification number, age or birth date, mobile number(s), telephone number(s), facsimile number(s), mailing address, email address, network data and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us via our interaction with you.

Collection of Personal Data
Generally, we collect Personal Data in the following ways:
Purposes for Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data
Generally, “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:
Generally, “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:
1) If you are a client of “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd”:
2) If you are an existing employee of “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd”:
3) If you submit an application to us as a candidate for an employment position:
Disclosure of Personal Data

“A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data against unauthorized disclosure. Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, your Personal Data may be disclosed by “AppxPRO”, for the purposes listed above (where applicable).

Retention of Personal Data

“A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” will retain your Personal Data for only as long as the purpose for which such data is collected or used continues, or where necessary for our legal or business purposes (“Purposes”).

“A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for those Purposes.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of information that is placed on your computer when you visit certain websites. The cookies placed by the servers hosting our websites are readable only by us, and cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on an electric device, nor does it capture any data which allows us to identify you individually. The data collected by the cookies will be used for the purpose of improving your browsing experience on our websites and to enable “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” to serve you better.

Should you wish to disable the cookies associated with these technologies, you may do so by changing the setting on your browser. However, you may not be able to enter certain part(s) of our websites.

Data Security

“A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” will take reasonable efforts to protect Personal Data in our possession or our control by making reasonable security arrangements to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks.

Links to Other Websites

Our websites may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. As “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” does not have any control over such third party websites, we cannot be responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our websites. Once you have left our websites, you should check the applicable data protection policy of the third party to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

Contact Us

If you withdraw your consent to any or all use or disclosure of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you or administer any contractual relationship in place. Such withdrawal may also result in the termination of any agreement you may have with us. “A2000 Solutions Pte Ltd” legal rights and remedies are expressly reserved in such event.

Governing Law

This Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore according to the Personal Data Protection act.

4.9/5.0


by 700+ customers for 3200+ clients

Hi there! Click one of our representatives below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.